Book Online
Tel: +353 91 550905

Our commitment to safe-guarding your privacy

Brigit's Garden Privacy Statement

Brigit’s Garden fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you without your consent. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

We only collect your data that you supply voluntarily.

We use your data for purposes of communication, or to provide a service, product or information you have requested.

Your personal data may also be anonymised and used for statistical purposes.

Brigit’s Garden keeps information in order to provide services of the highest standard possible, to keep you informed and to comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

We will not sell your data to any third party.

At your request we will correct, amend or delete personal data you have shared with us.

On request, Brigit’s Garden will supply copies of your personal data to you. Your request will be dealt with as soon as possible and will take not more than forty days to process.

We implement security controls to protect personal date against unauthorised use.

If you are concerned about how we process personal data please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to the attention of Brigit’s Garden at the contact details below.

Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be posted on our website.


back to top